List of courses

CSC_EP_5a001: Algorithmique avancée

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Gilles Schaeffer

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, IVM, MI, Optim, PT, Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a002: Computational Logic: from Artificial Intelligence to Zero Bugs

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Samuel Mimram

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, MI, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a003: Data Visualization

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Emmanuel Pietriga

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AI, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a004: Database Management Systems

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Ioana Manolescu

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, IOE4DS, PT, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a005: Machine and Deep learning

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Michalis Vazirgiannis

Schedule: Monday afternoon / Wednesday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15|Wed14:00-16:00)

Tracks: AI, DIAS, IOE4DS, IVM, Optim, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a006: Constraint-based modeling and algorithms for decision making

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: François Fages

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM, MI, Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a007: Topological Data Analysis

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Steve Oudot

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AI, IVM, MI, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a009: From the Internet to the IoT: Fundamentals of Modern Computer Networking

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS, PT, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a010: Introduction to Cryptology

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: François Morain

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, IOE4DS, MI, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a011: Architecture des ordinateurs et systèmes d’exploitation

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Francesco Zappa Nardelli

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AI, DIAS, IOE4DS, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a012: Algorithmique parallèle et distribuée

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Patrick Carribault

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, DIAS, EAFP, PT, Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a013: Randomization in Computer Science: Games, Networks, Epidemic and Evolutionary Algorithms

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Doerr

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, MI, Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a014: Géométrie algorithmique : de la théorie aux applications

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Luca Castelli Aleardi

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: EAFP, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a015: Introduction to Information Theory

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Debris-Alazard

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, MI, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a016: Compilation

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Jean-Christophe Filliâtre

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a017: Information Systems Security

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Guénaël Renault

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, PT, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a018: From Fundamentals to Reality: How The Internet Really Works — And How To Make It Better

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IOE4DS, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a019: Wireless Networks: from Cellular to Connected Objects

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Marceau Coupechoux

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS, Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a020: Advanced Cryptology

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Smith

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, MI, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a021: Decision theory, with applications to energy systems

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Claudia D’Ambrosio

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45|Mon14:00-16:00)

Tracks: Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a022: Distributed Computing

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Constantin Enea, Daniel Augot

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AI, DIAS, EAFP, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a023: Image Analysis and Computer Vision

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Mathieu Brédif, Vicky Kalogeiton

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: EAFP, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a024: Digital Representations and Analysis of Shapes

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Mathieu Desbrun, Pooran Memari

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a025: Safe Intelligent Systems

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Sylvie Putot

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, IOE4DS, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a026: Large scale mathematical optimization

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Leo Liberti

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, IVM, Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a027: Advanced Machine Learning and Autonomous Agents

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Jesse Read

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, DIAS, IVM, Optim, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a028: Advanced Deep Learning

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Vicky Kalogeiton, Lutzeyer Johannes, Michalis Vazirgiannis

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a030: Introduction to Text Mining and NLP

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Davide Buscaldi, Michalis Vazirgiannis

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AI, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a031: Systems for Big Data

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Yanlei Diao

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, IOE4DS, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a032: Synthèse d’Image

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Tamy Boubekeur

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: EAFP, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a033: Real-time AI in Video Games: decisive & collaborative actions

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Axel Buendia, David Bilemdjian

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a034: Computer Animation

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Marie-Paule Cani, Mathieu Desbrun

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a035: Sécurité des réseaux

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS, PT, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a037: Computational analysis of high-throughtput sequencing date

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Sebastian Will

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a038: Advanced topics in quantum computation and information

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Debris-Alazard, Marc-Olivier Rennou

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI, PT, Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a039: Advanced quantum circuitry

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Titouan Carette

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI, PT, Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a040: Computer Vision: from Fundamentals to Applications

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Vicky Kalogeiton

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, IVM, PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a041: Projet de 3A de Quantique

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Titouan Carette

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a901: Research Internship in Computer Science

Period: 3

Kind: Internship

Teachers: Benjamin Werner

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: DIAS, EAFP, IOE4DS, IVM, MI, Optim, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a903: Internship in Data Science

Period: 3

Kind: Internship

Teachers: Ioana Manolescu, Jesse Read

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: AI

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5a905: Internship in Image Vision and Machine Learning

Period: 3

Kind: Internship

Teachers: Maks Ovsjanikov

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP01: Projet de 3A Conception de systèmes autonomes intelligents

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Éric Goubault, Sylvie Putot

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: DIAS

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP04: Projet de 3A Algorithmes et fondements des languages de programmation

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Gilles Schaeffer

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: EAFP

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP05: Projet de 3A du parcours sur mesure

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Gilles Schaeffer, Luca Castelli Aleardi

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: PT

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP06: Projet de 3A Image-Vision-Apprentissage

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Damien Rohmer

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP07: Projet de 3A Optimisation

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Leo Liberti

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP08: Projet de 3A Science des données

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Pierre Bourhis, Ioana Manolescu, Steve Oudot

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: AI

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP09: Projet de 3A MAT-INFO

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: Olivier Bournez

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

CSC_EP_5aP10: Projet de 3A de Cyber-sécurité

Period: 1

Kind: Project

Teachers: François Morain

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

ECO555: Théorie des jeux

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Bruno Ziliotto

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

GEN508: Présentation du PA Informatique

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Samuel Mimram

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP550: Théorie des jeux

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Charles Bertucci

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP553: Foundation of Machine Learning

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Erwan Le Pennec

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45|Mon14:00-16:00)

Tracks: AI, IOE4DS, IVM, Optim, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP555: Signal Processing

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Olivier Rioul

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks: IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP556: Méthodes de Monte Carlo

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Emmanuel Gobet

Schedule: Wednesday / Friday afternoon (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Fri14:00-16:00|Fri16:15-18:15|Wed14:00-16:00|Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP557: Recherche opérationnelle : aspects mathématiques et applications

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Stéphane Gaubert

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri10:45-12:45, TD: Fri14:00-16:00|Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP561A: Mathematical modelling of quantum computers

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Mazyar Mirrahimi

Schedule: Wednesday (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45|Wed14:00-16:00)

Tracks: Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP562: Optimal Design of Structures

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Samuel Amstutz

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP564: Réseaux sociaux et de communication: modèles et algorithmes proba

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Laurent Massoulié

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP565: Modélisation aléatoire et statistique des processus

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Mathieu Rosenbaum

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP566: Statistics in Action

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Marc Lavielle

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45|Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks: AI, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP569: Regression and classification

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Karim Lounici

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon10:45-12:45, TD: Mon14:00-16:00|Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP572: Mise en oeuvre de méthodes numériques

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Lucas Gerin, Teddy Pichard

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP576: Emerging topics in Machine Learning - Statistical Theory and Tree-based methods

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Matthieu Lerasle

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP578: Emerging Topics in Machine Learning - Collaborative and Reliable Learning

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: El Mahdi El Mhamdi

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP583: Apprentissage profond de la théorie à la pratique

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Marc Lelarge

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP584: Mise en oeuvre effective des éléments finis

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: François Alouges, Aline Lefebvre-Lepot

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP588: Emerging Topics in Machine Learning - Computational Transport

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: El Mahdi El Mhamdi

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT552: Théorie algébrique des nombres

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benoît Stroh

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT556: Groupes, anneaux, modules et représentations

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: David Renard

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT557: Topologie algébrique

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Grégory Ginot

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AI, MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT562: Introduction à la géométrie algébrique et courbes elliptiques

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Schraen

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT563: Groupes compacts et groupes de Lie

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benoît Stroh

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

PHY559A: Conception of numerical and analog integrated circtuis

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Yvan Bonnassieux, Christophe De La Taille

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45|Mon14:00-16:00)

Tracks: DIAS

Links: moodle, synapses

PHY580: Quantum information : entanglement, control and platforms for quantum technologies

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Laurent Sanchez-Palencia

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Quantum

Links: moodle, synapses

MDC_EP_5a006: Introduction to quantum information and computing

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Debris-Alazard, Laurent Sanchez-Palencia

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: EAFP, MI, Optim, PT, Quantum, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses