List of courses

INF510: Projet de 3A Conception de systèmes autonomes intelligents

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Éric Goubault, Sylvie Putot

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: DIAS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF512: Projet de 3A Réseaux

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: IOE4DS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF513: Projet de 3A Algorithmes et fondements des languages de programmation

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Gilles Schaeffer

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: AFP

Links: moodle, synapses

INF514: Projet de 3A Algorithmique efficace

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Gilles Schaeffer, Luca Castelli Aleardi

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: AE

Links: moodle, synapses

INF515: Projet de 3A Image-Vision-Apprentissage

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Renaud Keriven, Luca Castelli Aleardi, Damien Rohmer

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF516: Projet de 3A Optimisation

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Claudia D’Ambrosio

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF517: Projet de 3A Science des données

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Pierre Bourhis, Ioana Manolescu, Steve Oudot

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: DS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF518: Projet de 3A Calcul haute performance

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Patrick Carribault

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: HPC

Links: moodle, synapses

INF519: Projet de 3A MAT-INFO

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: Olivier Bournez

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

INF520: Projet de 3A de Cyber-sécurité

Period: 0

Kind: Project

Teachers: François Morain

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF550: Algorithmique avancée

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Pierre Lairez, Gilles Schaeffer

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, AFP, IVM, MI, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF551: Computational Logic: from Artificial Intelligence to Zero Bugs

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Samuel Mimram

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AFP, MI, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF552: Data Visualization

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Emmanuel Pietriga

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DS, HPC, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF553: Database Management Systems

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Pierre Bourhis, Ioana Manolescu, Benoît Groz

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS, HPC, IOE4DS, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF554: Machine and Deep learning

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Michalis Vazirgiannis

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, DS, HPC, IOE4DS, IVM, Optim, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF555: Constraint-based Modeling and Algorithms for Decision-making

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Sylvain Soliman, François Fages

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM, MI

Links: moodle, synapses

INF556: Topological Data Analysis

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Steve Oudot

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DS, IVM, MI

Links: moodle, synapses

INF557: From the Internet to the IoT: Fundamentals of Modern Computer Networking

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF558: Introduction to Cryptology

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: François Morain

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AFP, DIAS, IOE4DS, MI, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF559: Architecture des ordinateurs et systèmes d’exploitation

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Francesco Zappa Nardelli

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, HPC, IOE4DS, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF560: Algorithmique parallèle et distribuée

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Patrick Carribault

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, DIAS, HPC

Links: moodle, synapses

INF561: Randomization in Computer Science: Games, Networks, Epidemic and Evolutionary Algorithms

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Doerr

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, AFP, MI, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF562: Géométrie algorithmique : de la théorie aux applications

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Luca Castelli Aleardi

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon14:00-16:00)

Tracks: AE, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF563: Théorie de l’information

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Jean-Pierre Tillich

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AFP, MI, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF564: Compilation

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Jean-Christophe Filliâtre

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AFP, DIAS, HPC

Links: moodle, synapses

INF565: Information Systems Security

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Guénaël Renault

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF566: From Fundamentals to Reality: How The Internet Really Works — And How To Make It Better

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IOE4DS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF567: Wireless Networks: from Cellular to Connected Objects

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Marceau Coupechoux

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF568: Advanced Cryptology

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Smith

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AFP, DIAS, MI, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF569: Decision theory, with applications to energy systems

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Claudia D’Ambrosio

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45|Mon14:00-16:00)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF571: Distributed Computing

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Jean-Marc Notin, Bernadette Charron-Bost

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AFP, DIAS, HPC, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF573: Image Analysis and Computer Vision

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Renaud Keriven

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AE, AFP, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF574: Digital Representations and Analysis of Shapes

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Maks Ovsjanikov, Luca Castelli Aleardi

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, AFP, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF575: Safe Intelligent Systems

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Sylvie Putot

Schedule: Monday morning (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AFP, DIAS, IOE4DS

Links: moodle, synapses

INF576: Algorithms and advanced programming

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Hang Zhou

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, AFP, MI

Links: moodle, synapses

INF580: Large scale mathematical optimization

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Leo Liberti

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, DIAS, IVM, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF581: Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Jesse Read, Michalis Vazirgiannis, Nikolaos Tziortziotis

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, DS, IVM, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

INF582: Introduction to Text Mining and NLP

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Davide Buscaldi, Michalis Vazirgiannis

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: DS, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF583: Systems for Big Data

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Angelos Anadiotis

Schedule: Friday afternoon (course: Fri14:00-16:00, TD: Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS, HPC, IOE4DS, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF584: Synthèse d’Image

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Tamy Boubekeur

Schedule: Friday morning (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45)

Tracks: AE, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF585: Computer Animation

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Damien Rohmer

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

INF586: Sécurité des réseaux

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Thomas Clausen

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DIAS, IOE4DS, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF587: Informatique quantique et applications

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Jean-Pierre Tillich

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AFP, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF591: Informatique

Period: 3

Kind: Internship

Teachers: Olivier Bournez

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: AE, AFP, DIAS, HPC, IOE4DS, IVM, MI, Optim, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

INF592: Internship in Data Science

Period: 3

Kind: Internship

Teachers: Ioana Manolescu, Steve Oudot

Schedule: unknown (course: , TD: )

Tracks: DS

Links: moodle, synapses

ECO555: Théorie des jeux

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Bruno Ziliotto

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45|Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP553: Regression, theory and applications

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Karim Lounici

Schedule: Mostly Monday (course: Mon08:30-10:30, TD: Mon10:45-12:45|Mon14:00-16:00|Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP555: Signal Processing

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Olivier Rioul

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks: IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP556: Méthodes de Monte Carlo

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Emmanuel Gobet

Schedule: Wednesday / Friday (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Fri14:00-16:00|Fri16:15-18:15|Wed14:00-16:00|Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks:

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP557: Recherche opérationnelle : aspects mathématiques et applications

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Stéphane Gaubert

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri10:45-12:45, TD: Fri14:00-16:00|Fri16:15-18:15)

Tracks: AE, Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP562: Optimal Design of Structures

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Samuel Amstutz

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: Optim

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP566: Statistics in Action

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Marc Lavielle

Schedule: Friday (course: Fri08:30-10:30, TD: Fri10:45-12:45|Fri14:00-16:00)

Tracks: DS, IVM

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP569: Machine Learning II

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Erwan Le Pennec

Schedule: Monday (course: Mon10:45-12:45, TD: Mon14:00-16:00|Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS, HPC, IOE4DS, IVM, Optim, Secu

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP572: Mise en oeuvre de méthodes numériques

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Lucas Gerin, Teddy Pichard

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: HPC

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP573: Data Analysis and Unsupervised Learning

Period: 1

Kind: EA

Teachers: Julien Chiquet, Julie Josse

Schedule: Tuesday (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP583: Apprentissage profond

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: Marc Lelarge

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS

Links: moodle, synapses

MAP584: Mise en oeuvre effective des éléments finis

Period: 2

Kind: EA

Teachers: François Alouges, Aline Lefebvre-Lepot

Schedule: Tuesday afternoon (course: Tue14:00-16:00, TD: Tue16:15-18:15)

Tracks: HPC

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT552: Théorie algébrique des nombres

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Gaëtan Chenevier

Schedule: Wednesday morning (course: Wed08:30-10:30, TD: Wed10:45-12:45)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT556: Groupes, anneaux, modules et représentations

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: David Renard

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT557: Topologie algébrique

Period: 1

Kind: Course

Teachers: Grégory Ginot

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: DS, MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT562: Introduction à la géométrie algébrique et courbes elliptiques

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benjamin Schraen

Schedule: Monday afternoon (course: Mon14:00-16:00, TD: Mon16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses

MAT563: Groupes compacts et groupes de Lie

Period: 2

Kind: Course

Teachers: Benoît Stroh

Schedule: Wednesday afternoon (course: Wed14:00-16:00, TD: Wed16:15-18:15)

Tracks: MI

Links: moodle, synapses